Silk Air MI

Arrivals and departures · 15 Sept – 14 Oct · Ranked 54 of 54 airlines
On time
20%
Average delay
116 min
Cancelled
5.3%
> 1 h late
57.1%
Flights measured
37
Coverage
97%

Day by day

Share of flights on time each day, all airlines
0% 50% 100% 15 September 2026: — (n=0) 15 Sept 16 September 2026: 0% (n=2) 17 September 2026: 100% (n=1) 18 September 2026: 50% (n=2) 19 September 2026: — (n=0) 20 September 2026: 0% (n=1) 20 Sept 21 September 2026: — (n=0) 22 September 2026: — (n=0) 23 September 2026: 0% (n=2) 24 September 2026: — (n=0) 25 September 2026: 0% (n=1) 25 Sept 26 September 2026: 0% (n=1) 27 September 2026: 50% (n=2) 28 September 2026: — (n=0) 29 September 2026: — (n=0) 30 September 2026: 33% (n=3) 30 Sept 1 October 2026: 0% (n=1) 2 October 2026: 0% (n=1) 3 October 2026: — (n=0) 4 October 2026: — (n=0) 5 October 2026: 0% (n=1) 5 Oct 6 October 2026: — (n=0) 7 October 2026: 50% (n=2) 8 October 2026: 33% (n=3) 9 October 2026: 0% (n=2) 10 October 2026: 0% (n=1) 10 Oct 11 October 2026: 0% (n=3) 12 October 2026: 50% (n=2) 13 October 2026: 0% (n=2) 14 October 2026: 0% (n=2) 14 Oct
Date · On time
Date On time Flights
15 September 2026 — 0
16 September 2026 0% 2
17 September 2026 100% 1
18 September 2026 50% 2
19 September 2026 — 0
20 September 2026 0% 1
21 September 2026 — 0
22 September 2026 — 0
23 September 2026 0% 2
24 September 2026 — 0
25 September 2026 0% 1
26 September 2026 0% 1
27 September 2026 50% 2
28 September 2026 — 0
29 September 2026 — 0
30 September 2026 33% 3
1 October 2026 0% 1
2 October 2026 0% 1
3 October 2026 — 0
4 October 2026 — 0
5 October 2026 0% 1
6 October 2026 — 0
7 October 2026 50% 2
8 October 2026 33% 3
9 October 2026 0% 2
10 October 2026 0% 1
11 October 2026 0% 3
12 October 2026 50% 2
13 October 2026 0% 2
14 October 2026 0% 2

By hour of day

Share of flights on time by scheduled hour
0% 50% 100% 00:00: 0% (n=4) 00 01:00: 0% (n=1) 02:00: 33% (n=3) 04:00: — (n=0) 05:00: — (n=0) 06:00: — (n=0) 06 07:00: — (n=0) 08:00: — (n=0) 09:00: — (n=0) 10:00: 0% (n=4) 11:00: 0% (n=1) 11 12:00: — (n=0) 13:00: — (n=0) 14:00: 50% (n=2) 15:00: 67% (n=3) 16:00: 0% (n=2) 16 17:00: 0% (n=1) 18:00: 0% (n=2) 19:00: — (n=0) 20:00: 100% (n=3) 21:00: 0% (n=7) 21 22:00: 0% (n=2) 23:00: — (n=0) 23
By hour of day · On time
By hour of day On time Flights
00:00 0% 4
01:00 0% 1
02:00 33% 3
04:00 — 0
05:00 — 0
06:00 — 0
07:00 — 0
08:00 — 0
09:00 — 0
10:00 0% 4
11:00 0% 1
12:00 — 0
13:00 — 0
14:00 50% 2
15:00 67% 3
16:00 0% 2
17:00 0% 1
18:00 0% 2
19:00 — 0
20:00 100% 3
21:00 0% 7
22:00 0% 2
23:00 — 0

Domestic vs international

Domestic vs international
On time Avg delay Cancelled Flights
Domestic 21% 102 min 5.6% 35
International 0% 347 min 0.0% 2

By route

Busiest routes in the period
Route On time Avg delay Cancelled Flights
Makassar UPG 0% 187 min 2 11
Jayapura DJJ 55% 52 min 0 11
Sorong SOQ 11% 53 min 0 9
Balikpapan BPN 0% 159 min 0 4
Singapore SIN 0% 109 min 0 1
Bangkok BKK 0% 586 min 0 1

Longest delays

The ten most delayed flights in the period
Date Flight Route Scheduled Actual Delay
23 Sept MI102 → Makassar UPG 21:00 07:46 +646 min
8 Oct MI522 ← Bangkok BKK 16:40 02:26 +586 min
23 Sept MI035 ← Balikpapan BPN 10:45 18:03 +438 min
12 Oct MI111 ← Jayapura DJJ 15:45 19:44 +239 min
30 Sept MI102 → Makassar UPG 21:00 00:25 +205 min
7 Oct MI102 → Makassar UPG 21:40 00:50 +190 min
16 Sept MI102 → Makassar UPG 21:00 23:50 +170 min
14 Oct MI117 ← Sorong SOQ 11:40 14:06 +146 min
8 Oct MI102 → Makassar UPG 21:00 23:04 +124 min
25 Sept MI111 ← Jayapura DJJ 17:05 18:57 +112 min

Today's flights → How this is measured →